Xfp 10glr oc192sr datasheets

Datasheets

Xfp 10glr oc192sr datasheets

SFPlus is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. Optical datasheets Transceiver Module from Globix. XFP- 10GLR- OC192SR. on Tue 01: 43: Hi = 10glr 20 Wish you have a nice day. Datasheets: Cisco 7603 Chassis. Xfp 10glr oc192sr datasheets. Cisco XFP- 10GLR- OC192SR xfp Multirate xfp Xfp oc192sr Module.

DA: 78 PA: 76 MOZ Rank: 16. Click here for GLC- SX- MM' s datasheets/ documents. If you have any questions about GLC- SX- MM, please feel free oc192sr to contact us. Nov xfp 11 · 10glr Cisco XFP Modules for 10 Gigabit Ethernet Packet Over- Sonet Applications Data Sheet Skip to content; Skip to footer; MENU. TN- XFP- xxx- xxx xfp modules 10G XFP Cisco Compatible XFP Modules xfp Additional Features TN- XFP- 10G- oc192sr MM- SR Module. Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.


The following figure shows the cable type for use with 10glr the XFP optical transceiver module on the 1- Port OC- 192/ STM- 64 POS/ RPR XFP SPA. XFP Modules Maximum Power Consumption and operating 10glr Temperature Range Product Power Consumption ( W) Operating Temperature xfp Range Cisco XFP- 10G- MM- SR 1. Cisco 10GBASE- SR Ethernet datasheets XFP transceiver module for MMF, dual LC connector. XFP xfp Transceivers XFP- 10GLR- OC192SR Cisco multirate XFP datasheets transceiver module for 10GBASE- LR Ethernet SMF, OC- 192/ STM- 64 short- reach ( SR- 1) Packet- over- 10glr SONET/ SDH ( POS) applications dual LC connector. XFP- 10GLR- OC192SR: Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE- LR and OC192 SR- datasheets 1:. Juniper Networks® has platforms ranging from the Juniper Networks CTP Series Circuit to. PSRDatasheets Context Search. A multirate module, the oc192sr XFP module can operate datasheets at either 10 Gigabit Ethernet oc192sr rate ( 10. 10glr Abstract: NEC- oc192sr TOKIN America NEC Tokin TOKIN 1 nec- tokin.

The 1- Port OC- 192/ STM- 64 POS/ oc192sr RPR SPA uses datasheets single- xfp mode SC- type connectors:. 2 the XFP- 10GLR- OC192SR the XFP- 10GER- OC192IR are the only optical transceiver modules qualified for use. This compliance allows our XFP modules to be used in all other MSA compliant 10glr XFP platforms. oc192sr 5 IND Cisco XFP- 10GER- 192IR+ 3. As of 10glr Cisco IOS Release 12. Cisco Multirate 10GBASE- LR/ - LW and OC- 192/ STM- 64 SR- 1 XFP Module for SMF. Mechanical Specifications Approved Optics XFP transceivers are compliant with the dimensions defined by the XFP Multi- Sourcing Agreement ( MSA). xfp XENPAK X2, XFP finally achieve with the same size as SFP which can transmit datasheets 10G signals datasheets called SFP+. LC- Type Cable datasheets for the XFP Optical Transceiver Modules.

Xfp 10glr oc192sr datasheets. Cisco Systems qualifies oc192sr the optics datasheets that are approved for use with its SPAs. oc192sr Transition Networks’ XFP modules fully comply with the oc192sr Multi- Sourcing Agreement ( MSA). In 10glr addition TN- XFP- 10Gxxx modules are also Compliant with all Cisco XFP- based equipment as well as Cisco’ s IOS software. XFP- 10GLR- OC192SR- datasheets A xfp XFP 10GBASE- LR 10glr 10G datasheets Ethernet Module 1310nm, 10km, SMF LC RoHS6!

XFP- 10GLR- OC192SR Cisco Multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE- LR Ethernet OC- 192/ STM- 64 short- reach oc192sr 10glr ( SR- 10glr 1) Packet- xfp over- SONET/ SDH xfp ( POS) applications, SMF, 10km, 1310- nm wavelength dual LC connector. TN- XFP- 10GLR- OC192SR 10GBase- LR/ LW 10G Fibre Channel. 5 COM Cisco XFP- 10GLR- OC192SR 3. Used Cisco 7600 xfp Series Routers. Download SFP SX Download SFP SX w. 95328 Gbps line rate). 3125 Gbps datasheets line rate) or OC- 192/ STM- 64 ( 9. The XFP- 10G- MM- SR transceiver operates at 850nm oc192sr wavelength. Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags; - tokin.
XFP- 10GER- OC192IR 10GBASE- ER XFP oc192sr 1550nm xfp 40km Optical Transceiver Model: XFP- xfp 10GER- OC192IR Availability: In Stock Average Rating: Not Rated XFP- 10GER- OC192IR 10GBASE- ER XFP 1550nm 40km optical transceiver High Quality with ISO9001 TUV, CE . Cisco Multirate 10GBASE- LR/ - LW OC- 192/ STM- 64 SR- 1 XFP Module for SMF low power ( 1. 10glr 10GbE DWDM XFP tunable across C- Band 50 oc192sr GHz channel spacing, 80 datasheets km reach . SELL cisco XFP- 10GLR- 10glr OC192SR Posted by SUNTECH INTL HK Co. Table 2 shows the main optical characteristics for the Cisco optical XFP modules. 0( 31) S and Cisco IOS XR Software Release 3. The small form- factor 10glr pluggable ( SFP) is a compact hot- pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication data communications applications. XFP- 10GLR- OC192SR:. 1 Minimum cabling distance for optical XFP module is 2 meters, according to the IEEE 802.


Datasheets

Find great deals on eBay for XFP- 10GZR- OC192LR. Shop with confidence. Skip to main content. eBay Logo: Shop by category. Shop by category. Enter your search keyword.

xfp 10glr oc192sr datasheets

CISCO XFP- 10GLR- OC192SR V03 10GBASE- LR TRANSCEIVER 1310nm 10km. Brute Networks XFP- 10GLR- OC192SR- BN - 10GBASE- LR 10km 1310nm XFP Transceiver ( Compatible with OEM PN# XFP- 10GLR- OC192SR).